Chrysomelidae
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
(curator - Sergei E. Tshernyshev)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Megalopodidae
Megalopodini
Clytraxeloma cyanipennis Kraatz, 1879 AM

Zeugophorini
Zeugophora (Zeugophora) annulata (Baly, 1873) AM
Zeugophora (Zeugophora) flavicollis (Marsham, 1802) Austria
Zeugophora (Zeugophora) scutellaris Suffrian, 1840 SS
Zeugophora (Zeugophora) subspinosa Fabricius, 1781 RU WS SS AM

Orsodacnidae
Orsodacne cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758) WS

Chrysomelidae Weise, 1916
Donaciinae Jacoby et Clavareau, 1904
Donaciini Jacoby et Clavareau, 1904
Donacia (Donacia) aequidorsis Jacobson, 1894 RU
Donacia (Donacia) antiqua Kunze, 1818 SS
Donacia (Donacia) aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758) SS MS AM
Donacia (Donacia) bicolora Zschach, 1788 RU SS WS
Donacia (Donacia) clavipes Fabricius, 1793 WS
Donacia (Donacia) crassipes Fabricius, 1795 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) dentata Hoppe, 1795 WS SS
Donacia (Donacia) fennica Paykull, 1800 SS
Donacia (Donacia) flemola Goecke, 1944 AM
Donacia (Donacia) impressa Paykull, 1799 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) malinovskyi Ahrens, 1810
Donacia (Donacia) malinovskyi arundinis Ahrens, 1810 France
Donacia (Donacia) marginata Hoppe, 1795 RU
Donacia (Donacia) semicuprea Panzer, 1796 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) simplex Fabricius, 1775 RU
Donacia (Donacia) simplex simplex Fabricius, 1775 RU
Donacia (Donacia) simplex var. limbata Panzer, 1796 SS
Donacia (Donacia) sparganii Ahrens, 1810
Donacia (Donacia) sparganii gracilipes (Jacoby, 1885) SS
Donacia (Donacia) splendens Jacobson, 1894
Donacia (Donacia) splendens splendens Jacobson, 1894 (=obscura splendens Jacobson) SS
Donacia (Donacia) versicolorea Brahm, 1790 SS
Donacia (Donacia) thalassina Germar, 1811 RU SS
Donacia (Donacia) vulgaris Zschach, 1788 RU SS
Donacia (Donaciella) cinerea Herbst, 1784 WS
Donacia (Donaciella) tomentosa Ahrens, 1810 SS
Plateumaris (Plateumaris) sericea (Linnaeus, 1761) RU SS MS SH KU
Plateumaris (Plateumaris) discolor Panzer, 1795 RU SS
Plateumaris (Plateumaris) weisei Duvivier, 1885 AM
Plateumaris (Juliusina) braccata Scopoli, 1772 (=nigra Fabricius, 1792) WS SS
Plateumaris (Juliusina) affinis Kunze, 1818
Plateumaris (Juliusina) affinis affinis Kunze, 1818 RU
Plateumaris (Juliusina) affinis var. abdominalis Bedel, 1901 RU
Macroplea mutica (Fabricius, 1792) Kazakhstan

Sagrinae
Sagra femorata (Drury, 1773) Thailand
Sagra tridentata Weber, 1901 Thailand

Synetinae
Syneta betulae Fabricius, 1792 MS SS AM
Syneta adamsi Baly, 1877 AM

Criocerinae Jacoby, 1908
Criocerini
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758 RU SS Kazakhstan
Crioceris orientalis Jacoby, 1885 AM
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata Scopoli, 1763
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata quatuordecimpunctata Scopoli, 1763 UR WS SS
Crioceris quatuordecimpunctata sibirica Weise, 1887 SS
Crioceris quinquepunctata Scopoli, 1763 UR WS AM
Lilioceris lilii Scopoli, 1763 RU WS SS Kazakhstan
Lilioceris merdigera Linnaeus, 1758 FS RU CU WS SS Ukraine Kazakhstan
Lilioceris faldermanni Guérin-Méneville, 1844 Georgia

Lemini
Lema (Lema) cyanella Linnaeus, 1758 WS SS
Lema (Lema) diversa (Baly, 1873) AM
Lema (Lema) scutellaris Kraatz, 1879 WS AM
Lema (Microlema) decempunctata Gebler, 1830 SS
Oulema erichsoni (Suffrian, 1841) AM
Oulema melanopus Linnaeus, 1758 SS KU
Oulema tristis Herbst, 1786 SS
Oulema (Haspidolema) gallaeciana Heyden, 1870 (=lichenis Voet, 1806) RU SS
Oulema (Haspidolema) septentrionis Weise, 1880 SS

Clytrinae Jacoby et Clavareau, 1906
Clytrini Jacoby et Clavareau, 1906
Labidostomis beckeri Weise, 1881 SS
Labidostomis bipunctata Mannerheim, 1825 SS
Labidostomis brevipennis Faldermann, 1837 RU
Labidostomis lepida Lefebvre, 1872 SS
Labidostomis longimana Linnaeus, 1761 UR SS
Labidostomis lucida Germar, 1823 RU
Labidostomis axillaris Lacordaire, 1848 Kazakhstan
Labidostomis medvedevi Warchalowski, 1976 (=montana L.Medvedev, 1970) Turkmenistan
Labidostomis metallica Lefevre, 1872
Labidostomis metallica mongolica Medvedev, 1980 Mongolia
Labidostomis ornatus L.Medvedev Kazakhstan
Labidostomis pallidipennis Gebler, 1830 RU Kazakhstan
Labidostomis senicula Kraatz, 1872 Turkmenistan
Labidostomis sibirica Germar, 1823
Labidostomis sibirica sibirica Germar, 1823 SS
Labidostomis sibirica tjutschevi Jacobson, 1900 SS
Labidostomis tridentata Linnaeus, 1758 WS SS
Clytra (Clytra) arida Weise, 1889 SS AM
Clytra (Clytra) laeviuscula Ratzeburg, 1837 RU SS
Clytra (Clytra) opaca Jacobson, 1898 Tadzhikistan
Clytra (Clytra) quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Clytra (Clytra) quadripunctata quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) FS WS SS Finland Kazakhstan
Clytra (Clytra) quadripunctata appendicina Lacordaire, 1848 SS
Clytra (Clytraria) atraphaxidis (Pallas, 1773)
Clytra (Clytraria) atraphaxidis atraphaxidis (Pallas, 1773) SS Kazakhstan
Clytra (Clytraria) atraphaxidis punctata Weise, 1890 SS
Clytra (Clytraria) rufina Solsky, 1882 Turkmenistan
Tituboea macropus (Illiger, 1800) Crimea Turkmenistan
Tituboea nigriventris (Lefevre, 1872) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Chilotoma (Chilotoma) musciformis Goeze, 1777 SS
Coptocephala orientalis Baly, 1873 AM
Coptocephala rubicunda (Laicharting, 1781)
Coptocephala rubicunda rossica L.Medvedev, 1977 SS
Coptocephala scopolina (Linnaeus, 1767) RU WS Crimea
Coptocephala unifasciata (Scopoli, 1763) RU SS Hungary
Coptocephala unifasciata australis L.Medvedev, 1965 WS SS
Smaragdina (Monrosia) collaris Fabricius, 1781 SS CY
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) affinis (Illiger, 1794) RU
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) flavicollis (Charpentier, 1825) RU SS
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) salicina (Scopoli, 1763) RU
Smaragdina (Smaragdina) viridis Kraatz, 1882 Turkmenistan

Cryptocephalinae Chapuis, 1874
Cryptocephalini Chapuis, 1874
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) altaicus Harold, 1872 (=agnus Weise, 1898) SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) anticus Suffrian, 1848 Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) apicalis Gebler, 1830 WS SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bidentulus Suffrian, 1854 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bidentulus klementzi Ogloblin, 1956 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bivulneratus Faldermann, 1835 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) bohemius Drapiez, 1819 RU
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) coronatus Suffrian, 1854 AM Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) equestris Gebler, 1830 (=crux Gebler, 1848) SS Mongolia
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) flavicollis Fabricius, 1781 SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) flavipes Fabricius, 1781 RU SS Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) flexuosus Krynitsky, 1834 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) gamma Herrich-Schäffer, 1829 WS Ukraine Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) hamatus Suffrian, 1854 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) hirtipennis Faldermann, 1835 (=sibiricus Marseul, 1875) SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) koltzei Weise, 1887 AM
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) korotyaevi L.Medvedev, 1980 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) lemniscatus Suffrian, 1854 Mongolia
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) limbellus Suffrian, 1847
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) limbellus semenovi (Weise, 1889) SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) melanoxanthus Solsky, 1876 Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) mniszechi Tappes, 1869 SS
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) sarafschanensis Sosky, 1882 Tadzhikistan
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) stschukini Faldermann, 1835 SS Mongolia
Cryptocephalus (Asionus) stackelbergi Lopatin, 1971 Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) aureolus Suffrian, 1847 UR WS SS Moldavia
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) biguttatus Scopoli, 1763 RU WS SS Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) biguttulatus Gebler, 1841 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) bipunctatus cautus Weise, 1893 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) coerulans Marseul, 1875 SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) concolor Suffrian, 1847 Georgia
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) cordiger (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) cribratus Suffrian, 1847 CU Georgia
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) cristula Dufour, 1843 RU
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) decemmaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (=bothnicus Linnaeus, 1758) RU France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) distinquendus Schneider, 1792 MS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) elongatus Gebler, 1824 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) flavipes Fabricius, 1781 RU CU UR WS SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) globicollis Suffrian, 1847 France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) hypochoeridis (Linnaeus, 1758) France Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) (hypochoeridis) praticola Weise, 1880 CU
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) janthinus Germar, 1824 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) krutovskyi Jacobson, 1900 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) krutovskyi gebleri Jacobson, 1924 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) kulibini Gebler, 1841 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) laetus Fabricius, 1792 RU WS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) laevicollis Gebler, 1830 RU SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) luridipennis Suffrian, 1854 (=15-notatus Suffrian, 1854) SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) luridipennis pallescens Kraatz, 1879 SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) mannerheimi Gebler, 1825 SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) moraei (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU Ukraine France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) multiplex Suffrian, 1860
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) multiplex liothorax Solsky, 1871 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) nitidulus Fabricius, 1787 RU UR WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) ochroloma Gebler, 1830 SS AM NE
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) octacosmus Bedel, 1891 RU WS SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) octopunctatus Scopoli, 1763 FS RU SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) parvulus Müller, 1776 CU WS SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) pustulipes Ménétriès, 1836 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) quadriguttatus Richter, 1820 RU UR SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) regalis Gebler, 1830 SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) rugicollis Olivier, 1791 Italy
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) semiargenteus Reitter, 1894 Turkmenistan
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758) SS AM Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) sexpunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) solivagus Sassi et Leonardi, 2001 RU UR SS
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) splendens Kraatz, 1879 (=zubovskyi Jakobson, 1895) SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) tataricus Gebler, 1841 SS Georgia
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) tetradecaspilotus Baly, 1873 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) tetrathyrus Solsky, 1873 AM
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) undulatus Suffrian, 1854 CU
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) violaceus Laicharting, 1781 RU UR France
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) virens Suffrian, 1847 SS Ukraine Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Cryptocephalus) vittatus Fabricius, 1775 France Ukraine
Cryptocephalus (Proctophysus) schaefferi Schrank, 1789 RU CU MS SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) bilineatus Linnaeus, 1767 RU WS SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) chrysopus Gmelin, 1788 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) confusus Suffrian, 1854 SS AM
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) connexus Olivier, 1808 RU Crimea
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) didutellus Jacobson, 1901 Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) elegantulus Gravenhorst, 1807 SS Kazakhstan
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) exiguus Schneider, 1792 AM
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) fulvus Goeze, 1777 RU
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) fulvus fuscolineatus (Chujo, 1940) AM
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) labiatus (Linnaeus, 1761) RU SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) nigrofasciatus Jacoby, 1885 AM
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) ocellatus Drapiez, 1819 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) pallidifrons Gyllenhal, 1813 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) politus Suffrian, 1853 "Malagasy"
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) punctiger Paykull, 1799 SS
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) pusillus Fabricius, 1777 RU
Cryptocephalus (Burlinius) pygmaeus Fabricius, 1792 France
Cryptocephalus (Heterodactylus) macrodactylus Gebler, 1830 MS

???ini
Melixanthus pumilio Suffrian, 1854 AM

Pachybrachyni
Teliterotarsus nigrifrons Jacobson, 1916 Turkmenistan
Pachybrachys distictopygus Jacobson, 1901 SS
Pachybrachys fimbriolatus Suffrian, 1848 (=probus Weise, 1882) SS Ukraine
Pachybrachys hieroglyphicus (Laicharting, 1781) RU UR SS
Pachybrachys issykensis Jakobson, 1901
Pachybrachys issykensis gussakovskii (Lopatin, 1968) Kazakhstan
Pachybrachys lopatini L.Medvedev et Rybakova, 1980 SS
Pachybrachys ochropygus Solsky, 1872 AM
Pachybrachys scriptidorsum Marseul, 1875 AM
Pachybrachys sinuatus (Mulsant et Rey, 1859) France
Pachybrachys tesselatus (Olivier, 1791) RU Crimea

Eumolpinae Jacoby, 1908
Basilepta fulvipes Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Pagria ussuriensis Moseyko et L.Medvedev, 2005 AM
Cleoporus variabilis (Baly, 1874) AM
Chrysochus asclepiadeus Pallas, 1776 UR SS
Chrysochus chinensis Baly, 1859 AM
Chrysochus globicollis Lefevre, 1888 AM
Chrysochus goniostoma Weise, 1889 SS Kazakhstan
Chrysochares asiaticus Pallas, 1776 CU Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Pachnephorus pilosus Rossi, 1790 CU
Pachnephorus tesselatus Duftschmidt, 1825 WS SS Kazakhstan
Pachnephorus villosus Duftschmidt, 1825 RU
Pachnephorus turkomanicum L.Medvedev, 1957 Kazakhstan
Colasposoma dauricum Mannerheim, 1849 SS AM
Bromius obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS NE AM
Bedelia viridicoerulea (Reitter, 1901) Tadzhikistan
Chloropterus versicolor (Morawitz, 1860) Ukraine

Chrysomelinae Weise, 1916
Chrysolinini
Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824) RU UR AM Crimea Ukraine Hungary Kazakhstan
Crosita altaica Gebler, 1823 SS Kyrgyzstan Kazakhstan
Crosita altaica faldermanni Krynicki, 1832 Mongolia
Crosita longipes Jacobson, 1898 SS
Crosita pigra Weise, 1894 SS
Ambrostoma quadriimpressum (Motschulsky, 1845) SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) koltzei (Weise, 1887) WS SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) undulata (Gebler, 1833) SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) aeruginosa (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Chrysolina (Allohypericia) perforata (Gebler, 1830) SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) dudkoi Mikhailov, 2000
Chrysolina (Altailina) dudkoi dudkoi Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) dudkoi ivanovskiana Mikhalov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) capricornus Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Altailina) kholsunica Mikhailov, 2001 (nom. nov. pro C. ogloblini Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE!) SS
Chrysolina (Anopachys) aurichalcea (Mannerheim, 1825) WS SS AM KU Japan
Chrysolina (Anopachys) aurichalcea asclepiadis (Villa, 1833) SS
Chrysolina (Anopachys) quadrangulata (Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Chrysolina (Arctolina) bungei (Jacobson, 1910) NF
Chrysolina (Arctolina) magniceps (Sahlberg, 1887) NF
Chrysolina (Arctolina) oirota Lopatin, 1990 SS
Chrysolina (Arctolina) teleuta (Jacobson, 1922) SS
Chrysolina (Arctolina) septentrionalis (Ménétriès, 1851) CY
Chrysolina (Arctolina) subsulcata (Mannerheim, 1853) NF
Chrysolina (Bechynia) montana (Gebler, 1847) SS
Chrysolina (Bechynia) nikolskii (Jacobson, 1898) SH
Chrysolina (Bittotaenia) grata Faldermann, 1837 Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Bittotaenia) salviae (Germar, 1824) CU
Chrysolina (Bittotaenia) turanica Reitter, 1888 Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Colaphodes) haemoptera (Linnaeus, 1758) France
Chrysolina (Craspeda) limbata (Fabricius, 1775) RU CU SS Crimea Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Craspeda) limbata discipennis (Faldermann, 1835) SS
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) analis (Linnaeus, 1767) RU
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) marginata (Linnaeus, 158) RU CU UR WS SS Ukraine Kyrgyzstan Kazakhstan Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) carnifex (Fabricius, 1792)
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) carnifex borealis L.Medvedev SS
Chrysolina (Chalcoidea) carnifex melanaria (Suffrian, 1851) France
Chrysolina (Chrysolina) staphylea (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS MS SS Latvia Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Chrysolina) bankii (Fabricius, 1775) France
Chrysolina (Chrysomorpha) cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767) SS CY Ukraine Crimea
Chrysolina (Chrysomorpha) relucens (Rosenhauer, 1847) NE
Chrysolina (Colaphosoma) sturmi (Westhoff, 1882) (=diversipes Bedel, 1892) RU UR WS SS
Chrysolina (Crositops) pedestris (Gebler, 1823) ?
Chrysolina (Crositops) roddi (Jacobson, 1897) LECTOTYPE! UR
Chrysolina (Diachalcoidea) sacarum (Weise, 1890) Tadzhikistan
Chrysolina (Erythrochrysa) polita Linnaeus, 1758 CU WS MS SS AM Latvia Ukraine
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) graminis graminis (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) graminis artemisiae (Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) graminis auraria (Motschulsky, 1860) AM
Chrysolina (Euchrysolina) virgata (Motschulsky, 1860) AM
Chrysolina (Fastuolina) fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763) RU CU UR WS SS Latvia Lithuania Ukraine
Chrysolina (Heliostola) schewyrewi (Jacobson, 1895) SS
Chrysolina (Hypericia) brunsvicensis (Gravenhorst, 1807) Germany
Chrysolina (Hypericia) cuprina (Duftschmid, 1825) SS
Chrysolina (Hypericia) didymata (Scriba, 1791) Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Hypericia) difficilis (Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Chrysolina (Hypericia) eurina (Frivaldszky, 1883) SS
Chrysolina (Hypericia) geminata (Paykull, 1799) Spain
Chrysolina (Hypericia) hyperici (Förster, 1771) RU CU SS
Chrysolina (Lithocrosita) rugulosa (Gebler, 1841) (=Crosita concinna Weise, 1894) SS
Chrysolina (Lithopteroides) exantematica (Wiedemann, 1821) (=guttata Gebler, 1817) SS AM Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Lithopteroides) exantematica gemmifera (Motschulsky, 1860) (=guttifera Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Chrysolina (Melasomoptera) grossa (Fabricius, 1792) Algeria
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) susterai Bechyne, 1950 (=morio Krynitsky, 1832) UR CU
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) vernalis (Brullé, 1832)
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) vernalis vernalis (Brullé, 1832) Greece
Chrysolina (Ovosoma) vernalis pyrenaica (Duftschmidt, 1843) France
Chrysolina (Paleosticta) diluta (Germar, 1824) Spain
Chrysolina (Paraheliostola) soiota (Jacobson, 1924) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) ordinata (Gebler, 1823) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) purpurata (Faldermann, 1833) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) urjanchaica (Jacobson, 1925) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) convexicollis (Jacobson, 1901) SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) tuvensis L.Medvedev, 1976 SS
Chrysolina (Pezocrosita) brunnicornis (Weise, 1887) (=koshantschikovi Jacobson, 1925) SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) sylvatica (Gebler, 1823) SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) gebleri L.Medvedev, 1979 SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) mordkovitshi Mikhailov, 2007 HOLOTYPE! SS
Chrysolina (Pleurosticha) uraltuvensis Mikhailov, 2000 HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS
Chrysolina (Sphaeromela) varians (Schaller, 1783) RU Lithuania Ukraine
Chrysolina (Stichoptera) sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS Crimea
Chrysolina (Synerga) coerulans (Scriba, 1791) Bulgaria
Chrysolina (Synerga) herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825) (=menthastri Suffrian, 1851) RU Germany Crimea Georgia
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) alatavica (Jacobson, 1910) Kazakhstan
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) imperfecta (Breit, 1920) Turkmenistan
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) reitteri (Weise, 1884)
Chrysolina (Taeniosticha) reitteri saxonica Silfverberg, 1977 (= lurida auct.) SS
Chrysolina (Timarchoptera) haemochlora (Gebler, 1823) SS MS
Chrysochloa speciosissima (Scopoli, 1763)
Chrysochloa speciosissima fuscoaenea Schummel, 1843 Czechia
Oreina (Oreina) coerulea (Olivier, 1790) (=rugulosa Suffrian, 1851) CU
Oreina (Oreina) gloriosa (Fabricius, 1781) France
Oreina (Oreina) sulcata (Gebler, 1823) (=basilea Gebler, 1823) WS MS SS
Oreina (Romalorina) redikortzevi (Jacobson, 1909) SS

Phaedonini
Phaedon armoraciae (Linnaeus, 1758) SS AM
Phaedon cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792) SS AM
Phaedon concinnus Stephens, 1834 UR SS NF
Sternoplatys fulvipes Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Sclerophaedon carniolicus (Germar, 1824) Germany
Paraphaedon tumidulus (Germar, 1824) France
Colaphellus alpinus (Gebler, 1833) SS
Colaphellus foveolatus (Gebler, 1848) SS
Colaphellus hoefti (Ménétriès, 1832) RU SS "Turkestan"
Gastrophysa atrocyanea Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Gastrophysa mannerheimi Stål, 1858 SS
Gastrophysa polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758) WS SS AM Kazakhstan
Gastrophysa unicolor (Marsham, 1802) Portugal
Gastrophysa viridula (De Geer, 1775) RU UR SS
Gastrophysa viridula lenta Weisse, 1887 SS
Hydrothassa marginella (Linnaeus, 1758 WS SS AM
Hydrothassa glabra (Herbst, 1783) FS
Hydrothassa hannoverana (Fabricius, 1775) WS MS
Apterocuris sibirica (Gebler, 1830) SS Kazakhstan
Prasocuris phellandrii (Linnaeus, 1758) SS
Plagiodera versicolor (Laicharting, 1781) UR SS AM
Zygogramma suturalis (Fabricius, 1775) CU
Oreomela arnoldii Lopatin, 1974 SS
Oreomela sp. SS
Gastrolina depressa Baly, 1859 AM
Gastrolina peltoidea (Gebler, 1832) AM
Gastrolina thoracica Baly, 1864 AM
Linaeidea aenea (Linnaeus, 1758) RU SS AM KU
Chrysomela (Strickerus) vigintipunctata Scopoli, 1763 SS AM SH
Chrysomela (Strickerus) cuprea Fabricius, 1775 UR SS
Chrysomela (Strickerus) lapponica Linnaeus, 1758 UR SS AM Ukraine
Chrysomela (Pachylina) collaris Linnaeus, 1758 SS AM
Chrysomela (Chrysomela) populi Linnaeus, 1758 WS MS SS AM Poland Latvia Kazakhstan Mongolia
Chrysomela (Chrysomela) tremulae Fabricius, 1787 WS SS Mongolia
Chrysomela (Chrysomela) saliceti Weise, 1884 RU WS MS SS
Oreothassa martjanowi Jacobson, 1901 SS

Phratorini
Phratora (Chaetocera) vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758) (=longulus Motschulsky, 1860) SS
Phratora (Phratora) vittelinae (Linnaeus, 1758) FS UR SS AM
Phratora (Phratora) tibialis (Suffrian, 1851) SS
Phratora (Phratora) laticollis (Suffrian, 1851) SS AM
Phratora (Phratora) obtusicollis Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Phratora (Phratora) polaris (Schneider, 1886) SS
Gonioctena (Brachyphydecta) fulva Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR WS SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) rufipes (De Geer, 1775) SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) sibirica Weise, 1893 SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) gracilicornis Kraatz, 1879 SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) flavicornis Suffrian, 1851 SS AM
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) arctica Mannerheim, 1853 (=affinis Gyllenhal, 1808; =salicis Motschulsky, 1860) UR SS MS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) linnaeana (Schrank, 1781) SS
Gonioctena (Gonioctena) linnaeana bergrothi (Jacobson, 1901) SS
Gonioctena (Goniomena) pallida (Linnaeus, 1758) SS
Gonioctena (Goniomena) quinquepunctata (Fabricius, 1787) RU
Gonioctena japonica Chujo et Kimoto, 1960 KU
Cercyonops caraganae (Gebler, 1823) SS
Paropsides soriculatus Schwartz, 1808 (=duodecimpustulata Gebler) SS AM
Timarcha generosa Erichson, 1841 Iran
Timarcha tenebricosa (Fabricius, 1775) RU CU Crimea
Timarcha balearica Gory, 1844 Baleares
Timarcha hummeli Faldermann, 1837 CU Georgia Abhasia

Entomoscelini
Entomoscelis adonidis (Pallas, 1771) WS SS NF Spain Crimea Turkmenistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan Mongolia
Entomoscelis orientalis Motschulsky, 1860 MS AM
Entomoscelis suturalis Weise, 1882 CU

Galerucinae Seidlitz, 1891
Galerucini Seidlitz, 1891
Galeruca tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU UR SS Hungary Ukraine Kyrghyzstan
Galeruca tanaceti incisicollis Motschulsky, 1860 SS AM
Galeruca interrupta (Illiger, 1802) SS
Galeruca interrupta circumdata Duftschmidt, 1825 SS Ukraine
Galeruca interrupta armeniaca Weise, 1886 Georgia Armenia Turkmenistan
Galeruca pomonae (Scopoli, 1763) RU CU SS AM Crimea
Galeruca circassica Reitter, 1903 CU
Galeruca spectabilis Faldermann, 1837 CU
Galeruca nigrolineata Mannerheim, 1825 SS
Galeruca daurica Joannis, 1866 SS
Galeruca weisei Reitter, 1903 SS AM
Galeruca dahli Joannis, 1866 SS
Galeruca laticollis Sahlberg, 1837 SS
Pallasiola absinthii (Pallas, 1773) WS SS AM Kyrhyzstan
Theone costipennis Kirsch, 1880 Kyrghyzstan Tadzhikistan
Theone margelanica Kraatz, 1882 Tadzhikistan
Theone silphoides (Dalman, 1823) Turkmenistan
Diorhabda elongata (Brullé, 1832) Georgia Uzbekistan
Diorhabda tarsalis Wiese, 1889 SS
Lochmaea capreae (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU SS Ukraine
Lochmaea capreae cribrata (Solsky, 1872) SS AM
Lochmaea crataegi (Förster, 1771) WS SS
Clitena fuscipennis (Jacoby, 1885) AM
Pyrrhalta (Pyrrhalta) viburni (Paykull, 1799) RU UR AM
Pyrrhalta (Neogalerucella) tenella (Linnaeus, 1761) RU SS
Pyrrhalta (Neogalerucella) calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767) FS RU
Pyrrhalta (Neogalerucella) lineola (Fabricius, 1781) RU WS SS AM Abkhasia
Pyrrhalta (Tricholochmaea) flavescens (Weise, 1887) AM
Pyrrhalta (Tricholochmaea) semifulva (Jacoby, 1885) SS
Xanthogaleruca luteola (Müller, 1766) RU SS Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Xanthogaleruca maculicornis (Motschulsky, 1853) AM
Galerucella pusilla Duftschmidt, 1825 SS
Galerucella grisescens Joannis, 1866 RU SS AM KU
Galerucella nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS MS
Aulacophora nigripennis Motschulsky, 1857 AM

Luperini
Phyllobrotica quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR SS
Phyllobrotica signata Mannerheim, 1825 SS AM
Fleutiauxia armata (Baly, 1874) AM
Exosoma collare Hummel, 1825 WS
Cneorane elegans Baly, 1874 AM
Cneorane violaceipennis Allard, 1889
Cneorane violaceipennis rufipes Weise, 1889 AM
Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758) FS RU CU
Agelastica alni orientalis Baly, 1878 NY
Agelastica coerulea Baly, 1874 AM
Stenoluperus nipponensis (Laboissiere, 1913) AM
Luperus anthracinus Ogloblin, 1936 SS
Luperus armeniacus Kiesenwetter, 1878 Armenia
Luperus caucasicus Weise, 1879 CU
Luperus flavipes Linnaeus, 1767 RU UR WS SS
Luperus kiesenwetteri Joannis, 1865 CU
Luperus longicornis Fabricius, 1781 SS
Luperus luperus (Sulzer, 1776) CU
Luperus orientalis Faldermann, 1837 Turkmenistan
Luperus pravei (Jacobson, 1899) Kazakhstan
Luperus (Calomicrus) altaicus Mannerheim, 1825 SS
Luperus (Calomicrus) flaviventris Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Luperus (Calomicrus) minutus Joannis, 1865 AM
Luperus (Calomicrus) sericeus Jacobson, 1894
Luperus (Calomicrus) viridipennis Germar, 1824 RU
Luperus (Calomicrus) viridipennis laricis Motschulsky, 1859 CY
Luperus xanthopoda (Schrank, 1781) Ukraine Crimea
Euluperus xanyhopus Duftschmidt, 1825 Georgia
Monolepta quadriguttata (Motschulsky, 1860) AM
Monolepta pallidata Baly AM
Atrachya menetriesi Faldermann, 1835 AM SH
Medythia nigrobilineata (Motschulsky, 1861) AM
Agelasa nigriceps Motschulsky, 1860 AM SH
Galerucida bifasciata Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Galerucida flavipennis Solsky, 1872 AM

???ini
Nyctidromas nocturnus (Semenov, 1891) Rwanda

Alticinae Kutschera, 1859
Phyllotreta armoraciae (Koch, 1803) WS SS
Phyllotreta atra (Fabricius, 1775) WS SS
Phyllotreta consobrina (Curtis, 1837) France
Phyllotreta corrugata Reiche, 1858 Greece
Phyllotreta cruciferae (Goeze, 1777) WS
Phyllotreta erysimi Weise, 1900 Ukraine Turkey
Phyllotreta exclamationis (Thunberg, 1784) AM France
Phyllotreta flavoguttata Kutschera, 1860 Greece
Phyllotreta flexuosa (Illiger, 1794) RU
Phyllotreta nemorum (Linnaeus, 1758) RU
Phyllotreta nigripes (Fabricius, 1775) Crimea Turkey
Phyllotreta nodicornis (Marsham, 1802) "Plati Balta"
Phyllotreta maculicornis Pic, 1906 Turkey
Phyllotreta ochripes (Curtis, 1837) France
Phyllotreta pallidipennis Reitter, 1891 (=turcmenica Weise, 1900; =schreineri Jacobson, 1915) WS SS
Phyllotreta procera (Redtenbacher, 1849) Algeria
Phyllotreta rugifrons Küster, 1849 France
Phyllotreta striolata (Fabricius, 1803) (=vittata Fabricius, 1801) WS SS France
Phyllotreta tetrastigma (Comolli, 1837) France
Phyllotreta undulata Kutschera, 1860 RU WS SS AM
Phyllotreta variipennis Boieldieu, 1859 France
Phyllotreta vilis Weise, 1888 Greece
Phyllotreta vittata (Fabricius, 1775) WS SS
Phyllotreta vittula (L.Redtenbacher, 1849) WS SSAustria
Phyllotreta weiseana Jacobson, 1901 CU
Aphthona carbonaria Rosenhauer, 1856 Spain
Aphthona coerulea (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785) France
Aphthona cyparissiae (Koch, 1803) France
Aphthona erichsoni (Zetterstedt, 1838) UR AM
Aphthona euphorbiae (Schrank, 1781) WS SS
Aphthona franzi Heikertinger, 1944 Austria
Aphthona hammarstroemi Jacobson, 1901 Kazakhstan
Aphthona illigeri Bedel, 1898 France
Aphthona nigriceps (W.Redtenbacher, 1842) France
Aphthona nigriscutis (Foundras, 1860) Kazakhstan
Aphthona pygmaea (Kutschera, 1861) France
Aphthona venustula Kutschera, 1861 France
Aphthona violacea (Koch, 1803) France
Aphthona (Heyrovskia) wollastoni H.Lindberg, 1950 Spain(Canary)
Minota carpatica Heikertinger, 1912 (=obesa Waltl., 1839) Austria? Ukraine
Hemipyxis plagioderoides Motschulsky, 1861 AM
Longitarsus asperifoliatum (J.Weise, 1887) Kazakhstan
Longitarsus violentus Weise, 1893 WS
Longitarsus brunneus (Duftschmidt, 1825) MS France
Longitarsus apicalis (Beck, 1817) WS Austria
Longitarsus nasturtii (Fabricius, 1792) WS
Longitarsus jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858) SS
Longitarsus ochroleucus (Marsham, 1802) Portugal
Longitarsus nigerrimus (Gyllenhal, 1827) UR
Longitarsus symphyti Heikertinger, 1912 France
Longitarsus noricus Leonardi, 1976 Germany
Longitarsus succineus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus rubiginosus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus membranaceus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus nanus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus tabidus (Fabricius, 1775) France
Longitarsus foudrasi Weise, 1893 France
Longitarsus rutilus (Illiger, 1807) France
Longitarsus nigrofasciatus (Goeze, 1777) France
Longitarsus ordinatus Foudras, 1860 Portugal
Longitarsus lycopi (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus ferrugineus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775) France
Longitarsus pulmonariae (Weise, 1893) Germany
Longitarsus nervicerinthes Sch. Malagasy
Longitarsus pratensis (Panzer, 1794) France
Longitarsus gracilis Kutschera, 1864 France
Longitarsus atricillus (Linnaeus, 1761) France
Longitarsus ventricosus (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus echii (Koch, 1803) France
Longitarsus aeneus Kutschera, 1862 France
Longitarsus obliteratus (Rosenhauer, 1847) France
Longitarsus parvulus (Paykull, 1799) Austria
Longitarsus anchusae (Paykull, 1793) France
Longitarsus corynthius (Reiche et Saulcy, 1858) Greece
Longitarsus corynthius metallescens (Foudras, 1860) Spain
Longitarsus fulgens (Foudras, 1860) France
Longitarsus luridus (Scopoli, 1763) France
Longitarsus pellucidus (Foudras, 1860) Austria
Longitarsus niger (Koch, 1803) Greece
Longitarsus longipennis Kutschera, 1863 Austria
Longitarsus quadriguttatus (Pontoppidan, 1765) France
Longitarsus linnaei (Duftschmid, 1825) France
Longitarsus ballothae (Marsham, 1802) France
Longitarsus codinai Mader et Mader, 1965 France
Longitarsus reichei (Allard, 1860) Spain
Luperomorpha funesta (Baly, 1874) AM
Philopona vibex (Erichson, 1834) AM
Phygasia flavipennis (Baly, 1874) AM
Altica deserticola Weise, 1889 WS SS Ukraine
Altica tamaricis Schrank, 1785 UR WS SS
Altica oleraceae (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU SS
Altica carduorum Guérin-Méneville, 1858 WS
Altica palustris Weise, 1888 SS
Altica brevicollis Foudras, 1860 RU SS
Altica engstroemi (Sahlberg, 1813) SS
Altica lythri Aube, 1843 WS
Altica aenescens Weise, 1888 France
Altica quercetorum (Foudras, 1860) France
Altica saliceti Weise, 1888 RU WS SS
Altica impressicollis (Reiche, 1862) France Czechia
Altica helianthemi (Allerd, 1859) (=pusilla Duftschmidt, 1825) Austria
Arrhenocoela lineata (Rossi, 1790) France
Agropus unicolor (Rossi, 1790) Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Phygasia flavipennis (Baly, 1874) AM
Asiorestia interpunctata Motschulsky, 1859 SS AM
Crepidodera aurata (Marsham, 1804) RU WS SS
Crepidodera aurea (Geoffroy, 1785) WS SS
Crepidodera aurea obscuripes (Heikertinger, 1912) AM
Crepidodera fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792) RU WS SS
Crepidodera obscuripes (Heikertinger, 1912) AM
Crepidodera picipes (J.Weise, 1887) AM
Crepidodera plutus (Latreille, 1804) SS AM
Neocrepidodera ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763) RU
Neocrepidodera motschulskii A.Konstantinov, 1991 UR Kazakhstan
Neocrepidodera obscuritarsus (Motschulsky, 1859) AM
Neocrepidodera sublaevis (Motschulsky, 1859) AM
Neocrepidodera transversa (Marsham, 1802) France
Podagrica menetriesi Faldermann, 1837 Kazakhstan
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) semicoerulea (Koch, 1803) RU
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) concinna (Marsham, 1802) (=heikertingeri Lubischev, [1963]) WS SS
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) breviuscula Faldermann, 1837 WS
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) conducta (Motschulsky, 1838) RU
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) compressa Letzner, 1846 RU Ukraine
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) hortensis (Geoffroy, 1785) WS SS Tadzhikistan
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827) SS
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) obesa Boieldieu, 1859 (=meridionalis Faudras, 1859) UR WS SS Kazakhstan
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) sahlbergi Gyllenhal, 1827 SS
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) aerosa Letzner, 1846 Ukraine
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) christinae Heikertinger, 1951 Ukraine
Chaetocnema (Chaetocnema) balanomorpha (Boieldieu, 1859) France
Argopus bicolor Fischer der Waldheim, 1824 Ukraine
Argopus unicolor Motschulsky, 1860 AM
Argopus nigritarsis (Gebler, 1823) WS SS
Dibolia weisei Mohr, 1981 (=metallica Motschulsky, 1845) WS
Dibolia rugulosa Redtenbacher, 1849 RU SS
Dibolia cynoglossi (Koch, 1803) Ukraine
Psylliodes (Semicnema) macellus Weise, 1900
Psylliodes (Semicnema) macellus macellus Weise, 1900 SS
Psylliodes (Semicnema) macellus agropyri Palij, 1961 SS
Psylliodes (Semicnema) sophia Heikertinger, 1914 RU
Psylliodes (Semicnema) collaris Weise, 1900 ?
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) cucullata (Illiger, 1807) RU WS SS Kazakhstan
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) attenuata (Koch, 1803) WS SS
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) affinis (Paykull, 1799) RU
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) rhaica Jacobson, 1922 RU
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758) SS Ukraine
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) cupreata (Duftschmidt, 1825) RU WS SS
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) atriplicis Jacobson, 1922 Ukraine
Psylliodes (Psylliodes) kiesenwetteri Kutschera, 1864 Greece
Psylliodes reitteri (J.Weise, 1888) Ukraine
Psylliodes reitteri parallelus (J.Weise, 1890) Kazakhstan
Psylliodes sophiae Heikertinger, 1914
Psylliodes wrasei (Leonardi et Arnold, 1995) Kazakhstan
Derocrepis rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758) UR WS SS
Hippuriphila modeeri (Linnaeus, 1761) SS

Hispinae
Hispa atra Linnaeus, 1767 WS
Dactylispa excisa (Kraatz, 1879) AM
Dactylispa angulosa (Solsky, 1871) AM

Cassidinae Stephens, 1831
Pilemostoma fastuosa Schaller, 1783 (=vittata Fabricius, 1798) CU SS
Hypocassida subferruginea Schrank, 1776 RU UR SS Kazakhstan
Aspidomorpha difformis (Motschulsky, 1860) AM
Aspidomorpha transparipenis (Motschulsky, 1861) AM Japan
Cassida (Odontionycha) viridis Linnaeus, 1758 RU UR WS SS
Cassida (Cassida) berolinensis Suffrian, 1844 AM Ukraine
Cassida (Cassida) denticollis Suffrian, 1844 CU SS AM
Cassida (Cassida) ferruginea Goeze, 1777 WS
Cassida (Cassida) flaveola Thunberg, 1794 RU WS SS
Cassida (Cassida) fuscorufa Motschulsky, 1866 AM
Cassida (Cassida) lineola Creutzer, 1799 ???
Cassida (Cassida) margaritaceae Schaller, 1883 RU WS SS
Cassida (Cassida) mongolica Boheman, 1854 SS
Cassida (Cassida) murraea Linnaeus, 1767 RU CU SS
Cassida (Cassida) nebulosa Linnaeus, 1758 RU UR WS SS AM SH Crimea Ukraine
Cassida (Cassida) pallidicolis Boheman, 1856 AM
Cassida (Cassida) panzeri Weise, 1907 RU SS
Cassida (Cassida) prasina Illiger, 1798 RU SS
Cassida (Cassida) rubiginosa Müller, 1776 SS
Cassida (Cassida) sanguinolenta Müller, 1776 SS
Cassida (Cassida) sanguinosa Suffrian, 1844 RU
Cassida (Cassida) sareptana Kraatz, 1873 RU
Cassida (Cassida) stigmatica Suffrian, 1844 RU SS Abkhasia
Cassida (Cassida) undecimnotata Gebler, 1841 Turkmenistan Kazakhstan
Cassida (Cassida) vibex Linnaeus, 1767 RU WS SS Latvia
Cassida (Cassidulella) parvula Boheman, 1854 (=comparata Rybakov, 1889) SS
Cassida (Cassidulella) nobilis Linnaeus, 1758 SS Ukraine
Cassida (Mnionycha) subreticulata Suffrian, 1844 Turkmenistan
Cassida (Taiwania) versicolor (Boheman, 1855) AM


Return to the Museum Home Page | Go to the Invertebrata page | Go to the Insecta Page | Go to the Coleoptera page