Acronictinae (Noctuidae)
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
(curators - G.S.Zolotarenko and V.V.Dubatolov)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Pantheini
Panthauma egregia Staudinger, 1892 AM
Xanthomantis cortaminata (Draudt, 19??) AM
Xanthomantis cornelia (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Anacronicta caliginea (Butler, 1881) AM SH KU
Anacronicta nitida (Butler, 1878) KU
Anacronicta plumbea (Butler, 1881) SH KU
Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785) RU UR WS SS AM SH
Panthea acronyctoides (Walker, 1861) USA
Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS Finland Poland Ukraine Crimea Kazakhstan
Colocasia mus (Oberthür, 1884) SS AM KU
Raphia approximata Alpheraky, 1887 Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Raphia frater Grote, 1864 USA
Raphia peusteria Püngeler, 1906 AM
Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trichosea ludifica ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758) Germany Czechia
Trichosea ludifica androtropa (Bryk, 1949) WS SS AM SH KU
Trichosea ainu (Wileman, 1911) Japan
Antitrisuloides catocalina (Moore, 1883) Thailand

Dilobini
Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diloba caeruleocephala caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758) RU Belarus
Diloba caeruleocephala armena Staudinger, 1871 Armenia

Acronictini
Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778) WS SS AM SH KUPoland Romania Ukraine
Moma fulvicollis (de Lattin, 1949) AM
Moma tsushimana Sugi, 1982 AM
Belciades niveola (Motschulsky, 1866) AM
Belciades siitanae Remm, 1982 AM
Cymatophoropsis trimaculata (Bremer, 1861) AM
Euromoia mixta Staudinger, 1892 AM
Euromoia subpulchra (Alpheraky, 1897) AM
Gerbathodes paupera (Staudinger, 1892) (=lichenodes Graeser, 1892) SS AM
Nacna malachitis (Oberthür, 1880) AM
Acronicta (Subacronicta) megacephala ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU CU WS Finland Moldova Crimea
Acronicta (Subacronicta) concerpta Draudt, 1937) WS SS AM Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Subacronicta) centralis Erschoff, 1874 Armenia Iran Tadzhikistan Mongolia
Acronicta (Acronicta) major (Bremer, 1861)
Acronicta (Acronicta) major major (Bremer, 1861) AM
Acronicta (Acronicta) major atrotaigensa Dubatolov et Zolotarenko, [1996] 1995 HOLOTYPE! paratypes! WS SS
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR Moldova Ukraine Azerbaijan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Acronicta) eleagni Alpheraky, 1889 Tadzhikistan
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina (Linnaeus, 1758) (=vulpina Grote, 1883)
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina leporina (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina transitional between leporina and leporella WS(Kurgan Province)
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina leporella Staudinger, 1888 WS SS AM SH KU
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (Linnaeus, 1767) CU WS SS AM SH KU
Acronicta (Triaena) leucocuspis (Butler, 1878) AM
Acronicta (Triaena) intermedia (Warren, 1909) (=incretata auct.) AM SH KU
Acronicta (Triaena) cuspis (Hübner, [1813]) RU SS AM SH KU KM Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Triaena) tridens ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU CU UR WS SS AM KU Ukraine
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS AM Moldova Ukraine Crimea Georgia(Adzharia) Iran Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Hylonycta) carbonaria Graeser, 1889 AM
Acronicta (Hylonycta) catocaloida (Graeser, [1890] 1889) SS AM KU
Acronicta (Hylonycta) hercules (Felder, 1874) AM
Acronicta (Hyboma) strigosa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) UR WS SS AM Moldova
Acronicta (Hyboma) adaucta (Warren, 1909) SS AM KU
Acronicta (Hyboma) strigosa terrigena Graeser, 1892 AM
Acronicta (Hyboma) jozana Matsumura, 1926 AM
Acronicta falcula (Grote, 1877) USA
Acronicta (Viminia) digna (Butler, 1881) AM
Acronicta (Viminia) raphael (Oberthür, 1884) AM
Acronicta (Viminia) menyanthidis (Esper, 1789) SS
Acronicta (Viminia) auricoma ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS SS AM
Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) SS Crimea
Acronicta (Viminia) abscondita (Treitschke, 1835) WS SS Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Viminia) lutea (Bremer et Grey, 1853) WS AM
Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU WS SS AM KU Finland Moldova Ukraine Crimea Turkey Armenia Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Molybdonycta) bellula (Alpheraky, 1895) AM
Acronicta (Molybdonycta) omorii Matsumura, 1926 KU
Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879) CU Crimea
Craniophora praeclara (Graeser, 1890) AM KU
Craniophora pacifica Filipjev, 1927 AM
Cranionycta jankowskii (Oberthür, 1880) AM
Cranionycta oda (de Lattin, 1949) (=transversa I.Kozhantshikov, 1950) AM
Craniophora ligustri ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RUMoldova Ukraine Crimea Armenia Azerbaijan
Craniophora fasciata Moore, 1884 Thailand
Oxycesta geographica (Fabricius, 1787) CU UR Moldova
Eogena contaminei (Eversmann, 1847) Kazakhstan
Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781) WS SS KU Tadzhikistan
Simyra splendida Staudinger, 1888 SS AM Mongolia
Simyra dentinosa Freyer, 1839 Turkmenistan
Simyra nervosa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) UR WS SS Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan Mongolia

Bryophilini
Cryphia (Cryphia) fraudatricula (Hübner, [1803]) SS AM Moldova
Cryphia (Cryphia) receptricula (Hübner, [1803]) (=strigula Bkh.) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Cryphia (Cryphia) icteritia Boursin, 1960 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Cryphia (Cryphia) bryophasma Boursin, 1951 AM
Cryphia (Cryphia) griseola (Nagano, 1918) AM
Cryphia (Cryphia) mediofusca Sugi, 1958 AM
Cryphia (Cryphia) sugitanii Boursin, 1961 AM
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (Fabricius, 1775) Hungary Moldova Crimea
Cryphia (Bryopsis) muralis (Forster, 1771) Crimea Turkmenistan
Cryphia distincta (Christoph, 1887) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Cryphia maeonis (Lederer, 1865) Turkmenistan
Cryphia eucharista Boursin, 1960 Turkey
Cryphia virescens Hampson, 1894 Tadzhikistan
Cryphia rectilinea (Warren, 1909) Crimea
Cryphia molybdea Boursin, 1960 Tadzhikistan
Cryphia raptricula ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) SS AM Crimea Turkey Armenia Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan Mongolia
Bryophila orthogramma (Boursin, 1954) AM Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Bryophila granitalis (Butler, 1881) AM KU
Bryophila domestica (Hufnagel, 1766) Hungary
Bryophila ereptricula (Treitschke, 1825) Hungary
Bryophila miltophaea Hampson, 1908 Kyrghyzstan
Bryophilopsis roederi (Standfuss, 1892) Kyrghyzstan
Bryomoia melachlora (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Victrix (Poliobrya) umovii (Eversmann, 1846) WS
Victrix (Poliobrya) patula (Püngeler, 1907) SS
Victrix (Victrix) karsiana Staudinger, 1879 Armenia
Victrix conspersa (Christoph, 1893) Kyrghyzstan
Victrix tabora (Staudinger, 1891) Tadzhikistan
Victrix fabiani Varga et L.Ronkay, 1989 (=reservata Zolotarenko et Dubatolov, [1996] 1995 HOLOTYPE!paratype!)SS
Victrix frigidalis Varga et L.Ronkay, 1991 SS



Return to the Museum Home Page | Go to the Insecta Page | Go to the Lepidoptera Page | Go to the Noctuidae Page